Privacy Policy

This web site is owned and operated by Archer Technologies Pvt. Ltd (“Archer Technologies”) and will be referred to as "we", "our" and "us" in this Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this website ("the website"), which is set out on this website page.
At, Archer Technologies Pvt. Ltd. we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users. We take your privacy very seriously and it is important to us that you can use and enjoy our website without having to compromise your privacy in any way. The Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us while using our website.
This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. Except as otherwise contemplated in this Privacy Policy, we do not disclose any personally identifiable information about you to any third party without your permission. This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

HOW WE MAY COLLECT OR RECEIVE PERSONAL DATA FROM YOU

Archer Technologies may collect or receive your personal data from you through your use of the Website in various ways.
You may choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on our webpage of the Website for example for registration, Contact Us, Log in etc. We may use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website.

THE TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA/SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect the following personal data from you:

  • Name and job title
  • Your address
  • Contact information including email address
  • A password to protect your account
  • Your date of Birth
  • Your gender
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details
  • Internet Protocol address
  • Any other items of "sensitive personal data or information" as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reason able Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000
  • Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Archer entity
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

HOW WE MAY USE THE DATA WE COLLECT

We may use the information obtained from you to:

  • Processing your requests / inquiries
  • Correspond with you
  • To support products or services you have obtained from us
  • Internal record keeping
  • Improvement of our products and services
  • To conduct analysis of data
  • Marketing purposes to send periodically promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information of interest to you. We may contact you by email or phone for the same
  • for proper administering of the Website
  • to conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Website (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Website)
  • to conducting academic research and surveys
  • to protect the integrity of the Website
  • to implement information security practices
  • to determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus
  • to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected fraud
  • to undertake forensics of the concerned computer resource as a part of investigation or internal audit
  • to trace computer resources or any person who may have contravened, or is suspected of having or being likely to contravene, any provision of law including the Information Technology Act, 2000 that is likely to have an adverse impact on the services provided on any Website or by Archer
  • To enable a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the business of Archer

SECURITY AND ACCESS TO INFORMATION

Archer Technologies will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and the privacy of your personal data and sensitive personal data that you may submit to us while accessing our website. At any instance you discover that the information that is held by us is incomplete or incorrect, you may contact us to have the same corrected.

DISCLOSURE

Save alone cases wherein you have consented to or where disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, Archer Technologies will not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal and sensitive data, except as required by law.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

You may come across links to third party web sites, which are not under our control, and hence we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of such other companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policies of such other websites.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us.